2022

 

2021

2020

  • ​"Youth Talent" - Award given by the President of North Macedonia to the Most Successful High School Student

  • Girls' Voices for Change Contest - Planet Video Grand Prize 

  • Get In The Ring - Super finalist

  • Social Impact Award - Winner

  • Global Citizen Scholar - Given by Global Citizen Year & Shawn Mendes Foundation

  • Global Changemakers Impact Project: Winner of Impact Project Grant

  • We Voi International Speech Competition - Bronze Medal

  • Macedonia 2025 Scholar - Chosen as top 10 leaders in North Macedonia

  • High School Valedictorian

2019

  • Macedonian Representative at the International Young Physicists Tournament, Team Leader & Best result for First-Time Countries

  • Mediterranean Mathematics Olympiad - Honorable Mention

  • Opportunity Funds Scholar: Chosen as one of the best four high school students by the U.S. Embassy

  • Macedonia 2025 Scholar - Chosen as top 10 leaders in North Macedonia

  • North Macedonia

  • Macedonia Maths Olympiad: Bronze medal

  • Macedonia Maths National Competition: Second Place

  • International Tournament "Maths without Borders" Spring Round: Bronze Medal

  • EuroInvent (European Exhibition of creativity and innovation): Finalist

  • iCAN - International Innovation Competition: Gold Medal

  • World Scholars's Cup - Skopje Round: Top 5 best individual debater; 3rd place Scholar's Bowl;

  • Owlypia - The Intellectuals Challenge: Impromptu and Debate Category - Overall Best; 5 gold medals;

 2018

  • United Technologies Aerospace Challenge: Finalist

  • Macedonia Maths Olympiad: Bronze medal

  • Macedonia Maths National Competition: Second Place

  • Iranian Geometry Olympiad (Advanced): Honorable Mention

  • Canadian Open Mathematics Challenge: Honorable Mention

  • International Tournament "Maths without Borders" - Winter Round: Bronze Medal

  • UNIPO 2018 - Universal International Project Olympiad: Gold Medal

  • Ekonova 2019 - National Environmental Project Olympiad: Gold Medal

  • World Scholars' Cup - Skopje Round 2018: Best debate team; 4th Place Overall Team; 14th place individual debater; 7 gold medals, 3 silver medals, 2 trophies;

  • International Competition Owlypia Knowledge (Science and Technology): Third Place - Gold Medal

  • National Physics Competition: Third Place

  • Junior Member in the New York Academy of Sciences

2017

  • Macedonia Maths Olympiad: Bronze medal

  • Macedonia Maths National Competition: Third Place

  • Iranian Geometry Olympiad (Medium): Honorable Mention

  • Canadian Open Mathematics Challenge: Honorable Mention

  • Mathematical Experimental Competition: Third Place

  • Genius Olympiad-International Innovation Fair in Science and Technology: Bronze Medal

  • National Physics Competition: Honorable Mention

  • National Essay Competition: Second Place

2016

  • Macedonia Maths National Competition: Honorable Mention

  • Physics National Experimental Olympiad 2017: Third Place

  • National Biology Olympiad: Third Place

  • National Physics Olympiad: Third Place

  • Elementary School Valedictorian

2015

  • Macedonia Maths National Competition: Third Place

  • National Biology Olympiad: Second Place

2014

  • National Biology Olympiad: Second Place

international competition for students a
international competition for students a
international competition for students a
132551580_4155045527842214_2837558498254
132713583_4155045404508893_4693599297298
108309678_2428580877450774_6705627757876
60817989_2040359322752575_70908790831432
international competition for students a
international competition for students a
54436306_2053076388334560_15948521387589